Is Schneiders Frozen Oktoberfest Sausage Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, CHICKEN, WATER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, SPICE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVOUR.

Check Schneiders Frozen Oktoberfest Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schneiders Frozen Oktoberfest Sausage is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSandwich