Is Schneiders Naturally Hardwood Smoked Classic Cheddar Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Cheddar Cheese, Corn Syrup Solids, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Diacetate, Spice Extract, Spice, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke, Contains: Milk
Check Schneiders Naturally Hardwood Smoked Classic Cheddar Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schneiders Naturally Hardwood Smoked Classic Cheddar Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schneiders Naturally Hardwood Smoked Classic Cheddar Sausage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


