Is Schneiders Pepperettes Hot Pepperoni Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Spice, Potassium Lactate, Sugars (dextrose), Sodium Diacetate, Spice Extract, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Dried Habanero Pepper, Smoke.

Check Schneiders Pepperettes Hot Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChewySlightly Firm
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast Item