Is Schneiders Pepperettes Pepperoni Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, salt, Sugars (dextrose), Glucono delta lactone, Spice, Sodium erythorbate, Spice extract, Garlic powder, Sodium nitrite, Smoke.

Check Schneiders Pepperettes Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySaltySmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingSandwich