Is Schneiders Red Hots All Pork Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Schneiders Red Hots All Pork are sausage snacks made by Schneiders, a company known for their quality cured meat since 1890. These portable snacks are made using family recipes, ensuring a taste that has been perfected over generations. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that Schneiders Red Hots All Pork are well-received due to the company's long-standing reputation for producing high-quality cured meats.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Modified corn starch, Salt, Potassium lactate, Sodium phosphate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium diacetate, Cane sugar, Sodium nitrite, Spice extract, Garlic powder, Smoke.

Check Schneiders Red Hots All Pork against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schneiders Red Hots All Pork is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingLunch