Is Schneiders Salt and Cracked Pepper Wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • natural flavour

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Rice starch, Soy protein product, Spice, Salt, Sugars (corn maltodextrin), Sodium phosphate, Potassium chloride, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Spice extract. Sauce: Water, Vegetable oil, Sugars (sugar, maltodextrin), Vinegar, Milk ingredients, Salt, Modified corn starch, Garlic, Dried garlic, Chickpea protein, Dried dill, Dried onions, Seasoning, Spices, Natural flavour, Yeast extract, Xanthan gum, Soy lecithin, Citric acid, Phosphoric acid, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Calcium disodium EDTA. Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Schneiders Salt and Cracked Pepper Wings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrilling