Is Schneiders Salt and Cracked Pepper Wings Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy protein product
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Rice starch, Soy protein product, Spice, Salt, Sugars (corn maltodextrin), Sodium phosphate, Potassium chloride, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Spice extract. Sauce: Water, Vegetable oil, Sugars (sugar, maltodextrin), Vinegar, Milk ingredients, Salt, Modified corn starch, Garlic, Dried garlic, Chickpea protein, Dried dill, Dried onions, Seasoning, Spices, Natural flavour, Yeast extract, Xanthan gum, Soy lecithin, Citric acid, Phosphoric acid, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Calcium disodium EDTA. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Schneiders Salt and Cracked Pepper Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schneiders Salt and Cracked Pepper Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
About this product
Poultry · Piece


