Is Schneiders Salt and Cracked Pepper Wings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavour
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Rice starch, Soy protein product, Spice, Salt, Sugars (corn maltodextrin), Sodium phosphate, Potassium chloride, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Spice extract. Sauce: Water, Vegetable oil, Sugars (sugar, maltodextrin), Vinegar, Milk ingredients, Salt, Modified corn starch, Garlic, Dried garlic, Chickpea protein, Dried dill, Dried onions, Seasoning, Spices, Natural flavour, Yeast extract, Xanthan gum, Soy lecithin, Citric acid, Phosphoric acid, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Calcium disodium EDTA. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Schneiders Salt and Cracked Pepper Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schneiders Salt and Cracked Pepper Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
About this product
Poultry · Piece


