Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Schneider's Smokie Cheddar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, water, cheddar cheese, sugars (brown sugar, cane sugar), potassium lactate, salt, potato starch, spice, sodium phosphate, dried garlic, sodium diacetate, onion powder, spice extract, sodium nitrite, smoke. Contains: milk.

Check Schneider's Smokie Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrillingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Schneider's Smokie Cheddar | Spoonful