Is Schneiders Sucrees Et Collantes Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein product
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (drumettes And Winglets), Water, Sugars (cane Sugar, Honey), Rice Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Product, Dried Garlic, Sodium Phosphate, Onion Powder, Spice, Spice Extract. Sauce: Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, Blackstrap Molasses, Honey), Water, Corn Starch, Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Flavour. Contains: Soy.
Check Schneiders Sucrees Et Collantes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schneiders Sucrees Et Collantes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


