Is Schneiders Ukrainian Garlic Sausage Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke
Check Schneiders Ukrainian Garlic Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schneiders Ukrainian Garlic Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schneiders Ukrainian Garlic Sausage is available at 3 retailers
Grocery GatewayReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySmokyMeatySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichBreakfastSnacking


