Is Schnucks Beef Flavor Rice Mix, Beef Flavor Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), ONION*, SUGAR, CARROT*, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GARLIC, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), BEEF STOCK. *DRIED

Check Schnucks Beef Flavor Rice Mix, Beef Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep