Is Schnucks Classic Flavor Egg Nog, Classic Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, SPICES, SALT, GELATIN, ANNATTO-TURMERIC COLOR
Check Schnucks Classic Flavor Egg Nog, Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schnucks Classic Flavor Egg Nog, Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking


