Is Schnucks Enriched Noodle Product, Wide Egg Noodles Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dried whole egg
dried whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, DRIED WHOLE EGG, NIACIN FERROUS SULPHATE (IRON), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1). FOLIC ACID
Check Schnucks Enriched Noodle Product, Wide Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schnucks Enriched Noodle Product, Wide Egg Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


