Is Schnucks Nut & Candy Corn Mix, Nut & Candy Corn Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT), CANDY CORN (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GLYCERINE, EGG WHITES, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, HONEY, CARNAUBA OIL [COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL), ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDES FD&C: YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, RED #40 AND BLUE #1]).
Check Schnucks Nut & Candy Corn Mix, Nut & Candy Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schnucks Nut & Candy Corn Mix, Nut & Candy Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


