Is Schnucks Shredded Parmesan Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.).

Check Schnucks Shredded Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCooking