Is Schnucks Shredded Smoked Gouda, Shredded Smoked Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
(PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, WHEY, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE [EMULSIAER], LESS THAN 2% OF CULTURES, ENYMES, SALT, COLOR ADDED, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID [TO PROTECT FLAVOR] ANTICAKING AGENT [POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE AND NATAMYCIN [ NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]).
Check Schnucks Shredded Smoked Gouda, Shredded Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schnucks Shredded Smoked Gouda, Shredded Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
ButterySmokyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingGarnishMeal Prep


