Is SCHNUCKS, WHOLE ALMONDS, SMOKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural flavor, lipolyzed butter oil

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, TORULA YEAST. NATURAL FLAVOR, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL (MILK).

Check SCHNUCKS, WHOLE ALMONDS, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go