Is Schnucksâ® Classic Black Australian Licorice, Classic Black Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), TREACLE, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, WHEAT FIBER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CARAMEL COLORING, LICORICE EXTRACT (0.6%), ANISE SEED OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Schnucksâ® Classic Black Australian Licorice, Classic Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schnucksâ® Classic Black Australian Licorice, Classic Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick
Flavor
SweetHerbaceous
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


