Is Schoep's Ice Cream Very Berry Strawberry Premium Ice Cream, Very Berry Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- cream
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY VARIEGATE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, EGG YOLK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Schoep's Ice Cream Very Berry Strawberry Premium Ice Cream, Very Berry Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schoep's Ice Cream Very Berry Strawberry Premium Ice Cream, Very Berry Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


