Is Schoep's Mint Chip Premium Ice Cream, Mint Chip Peanut Free?

Ingredients
CREAM, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN), COM SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, NATURAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, EGG YOLK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL COLOR.
Check Schoep's Mint Chip Premium Ice Cream, Mint Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schoep's Mint Chip Premium Ice Cream, Mint Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


