Is Schofferhofer Wheat Beer Mix Grapefruit Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat beer
  • wheat malt

wheat beer

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Beer (Water, Wheat Malt, Barley Malt, Hop Extract, Yeast), Grapefruit Drink (Water, Grapefruit Juice from Concentrate, Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Orange Juice from Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Lemon and Orange Extract, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Grapefruit Flavour, Colour Beta-Carotene, Carob Bean Gum)

Check Schofferhofer Wheat Beer Mix Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schofferhofer Wheat Beer Mix Grapefruit is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go