Is Schogetten, Alpine Milk Choc Hazelnuts 3.5oz (5 pcs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Butterfat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Schogetten, Alpine Milk Choc Hazelnuts 3.5oz (5 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schogetten, Alpine Milk Choc Hazelnuts 3.5oz (5 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schogetten, Alpine Milk Choc Hazelnuts 3.5oz (5 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


