Is Scholl Athlete's Foot Anti-Fungal Spray Liquid 150ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene polypropylene glycol monobutyl ether
polyethylene polypropylene glycol monobutyl ether
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active ingredient: Tolnaftate (to deliver a 1% w/v solution), Also contains: Ethanol (36% w/w), Butylated Hydroxytoluene (E321), Polyethylene Polypropylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether, Butane, Propane and Isobutane
Check Scholl Athlete's Foot Anti-Fungal Spray Liquid 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scholl Athlete's Foot Anti-Fungal Spray Liquid 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Scholl Athlete's Foot Anti-Fungal Spray Liquid 150ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


