Is Scholl Complete Corn Treatment Kit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salicylic acid 40% w/w, polyvinyl alkyl ethers, titanium dioxide, liquid paraffin, 4, thio-bis-2-tert-butyl-5-methylphenol, red iron oxide, black iron oxide, foam cushions contain: natural rubber latex

Check Scholl Complete Corn Treatment Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Scholl Complete Corn Treatment Kit is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Unknown