Is School Safe Birthday Cake Bars, Birthday Cake Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid whole eggs
liquid whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WATER, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, RAINBOW BLEND (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN CEREAL, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, YELLOW #5 AND #6, RED #40, BLUE #1), GLYCERINE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check School Safe Birthday Cake Bars, Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open School Safe Birthday Cake Bars, Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


