Is School Safe Blow Your Mind Birthday Cake Individually Wrapped Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugars (cane Sugar, Corn Syrup), Canola Oil, Whole Egg, Vegetable Glycerine, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavours, Corn, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine. Contains Egg, Soy, Wheat.
Check School Safe Blow Your Mind Birthday Cake Individually Wrapped Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open School Safe Blow Your Mind Birthday Cake Individually Wrapped Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


