Is School Smart School Smart Crunchy Cookies Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats • Sugars (brown Sugar*, Invert Sugar*, Maple Syrup, Tapioca Syrup) • Sustainable Palm Oil • Natural Yellow Sprinkles (sugar, Palm Kernel & Palm Oil, Cornstarch, Beta-carotene, Sunflower Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Carnuba Wax, Cellulose Gum) • Natural Lemon Flavour* • Vanilla Extract • Aluminium-free Baking Powder • Aluminium Salt. * Organic Ingredients
Check School Smart School Smart Crunchy Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open School Smart School Smart Crunchy Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetCitrusVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


