Is Schreiber String Cheese Sticks Mozzarella Mow Moisture Paw Patrol Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, creamy flavor with a subtly tangy note and a pliable, stringy texture that peels apart easily; consumers commonly use these sticks for school snacks, lunchboxes, on-the-go bites, or party platters. Reviews cite reliable freshness, kid-appealing character packaging, convenient portioning, and occasional firmness or damaged wrappers during transit or storage.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, creamy flavor with a subtly tangy note and a pliable, stringy texture that peels apart easily; consumers commonly use these sticks for school snacks, lunchboxes, on-the-go bites, or party platters. Reviews cite reliable freshness, kid-appealing character packaging, convenient portioning, and occasional firmness or damaged wrappers during transit or storage.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Enzymes
Check Schreiber String Cheese Sticks Mozzarella Mow Moisture Paw Patrol Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schreiber String Cheese Sticks Mozzarella Mow Moisture Paw Patrol Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
ORIGINAL LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, ORIGINAL
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Frigo Cheese Heads Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Original String Cheese
Frigo® Cheese Heads® Original Mozzarella String Cheese Snacks, 24 oz, 24 Count
Where to buy
Schreiber String Cheese Sticks Mozzarella Mow Moisture Paw Patrol Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Stick


