Is Schtark Natural Fancy Shredded Pizza Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MUENSTER & LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)

Check Schtark Natural Fancy Shredded Pizza Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwichMeal Prep