Is Schuessler Tissue Salts Muscle Relaxants Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Phosphate. Contains Lactose.
Check Schuessler Tissue Salts Muscle Relaxants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schuessler Tissue Salts Muscle Relaxants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
MUSCLE MILK Protein Nutrition Shake Dairy Substitute - Shelf Stable, Vanilla Cream
Muscle Milk Pro Series Intense Vanilla Non-Dairy Protein Shake - 4 Pa...
Tylenol® 8 HR Muscle Aches & Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Caplets 24 ct Box
Tylenol Muscle Aches & Pain, 650 mg, Caplets
About this product
Supplement · Granule


