No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Schultz's Gourmet Family Recipes Cooking Hot Sauce Green Chili Lime -- 13 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Real Food Green Chili Peppers, Vinegar, Unsalted Butter, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Chopped Garlic, Water, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Spices, Cilantro, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum

Check Schultz's Gourmet Family Recipes Cooking Hot Sauce Green Chili Lime -- 13 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Schultz's Gourmet Family Recipes Cooking Hot Sauce Green Chili Lime -- 13 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyCitrusTangySavory
Texture
CreamyOilyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Schultz's Gourmet Family Recipes Cooking Hot Sauce Green Chili Lime -- 13 oz | Spoonful