Is Schultz's Gourmet, Sweet Heat Cashews Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, schultz's gourmet sweet heat hot sauce (aged cayenne peppers, vinegar, butter, salt, olive oil, honey, brown sugar, garlic, peppers, spices, xanthan gum), schultz's gourmet sweet heat seasoning (maltodextrin, sugar, salt, spices, vinegar, dehydra

Check Schultz's Gourmet, Sweet Heat Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go