Is Schwan's American Cheese Slices Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Oleoresin Paprika And Annatto (color), Sunflower Lecithin Added For Slice Separation. Contains: Milk.

Check Schwan's American Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The GoSnacking