Is Schwan's Dark Chocolately Ice Cream Minis Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ice cream: milk, cream, nonfat milk, corn syrup, sugar, vanilla extract mono and diglycerides, guar gum, calcium sulfate, locust bean gum, annatto (color) cellulose gum, carrageenan, dark chocolatey coating: sugar, unsweetened chocolate, coconut oil, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkall soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract contains: milk and sox contains a bioengineered food ingredient,schwann'
Check Schwan's Dark Chocolately Ice Cream Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwan's Dark Chocolately Ice Cream Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


