Is Schwan's Fully Cooked Bacon & Cheese Egg Patties Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Egg, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Salt, Apocarotenal (color), Potassium Sorbate And Natamycin [preservatives]), Pasteurized Process Swiss Cheese (swiss Cheese [pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Water, Bacon Bits (cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate. May Also Contain Sugar, Brown Sugar And Natural Smoke Flavor), Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Whole Milk, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid. Contains: Egg And Milk.

Check Schwan's Fully Cooked Bacon & Cheese Egg Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The Go