Is Schwans Single Deep Dish Pepperoni Pizza Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomatoes (water, Tomato Paste). Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken, And Beef (pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Sal, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Dextrose Lactic Acid Starter Culture Sodium Ascorbate, Smoke Flavoring, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Contains One Or More Of Water, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Oleoresin Of Paprika) Water, Palm Oil Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola Oil), Sugar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Isolated Carrot Product, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Wheat Starch, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Ammonium Sulfate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (dough Conditioner). Contains: Wheat, Milk And Soy.
Check Schwans Single Deep Dish Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwans Single Deep Dish Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 6 ingredients that do not comply and 4 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Caulipower All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Pizza, 12 Oz
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
Sonoma Flatbreads Sonoma Gf Pepperoni Pizza
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


