Is Schwart Brother's Bakery Organic Garlic & Herb Bagel Chips Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
- wheat
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Canola & Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Blend, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic, Contains 2% or less of Sea Salt, Organic Herb Blend (Organic Basil, Organic Oregano, Organic Rosemary), Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Barley Malt, Yeast, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat. Manufactured in a Facility that Processes Egg. May Contain Sesame Seeds and other Grains and Seeds.
Check Schwart Brother's Bakery Organic Garlic & Herb Bagel Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwart Brother's Bakery Organic Garlic & Herb Bagel Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


