Is Schwarts Nadiya Mango, Lime & Coriander All Purpose Seasoning Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Cumin, Turmeric), Sugar, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Coriander Leaves (3%), Acid (citric Acid), Mango Powder (dried Mango, Maize Starch, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)) (2%), Natural Lime Flavouring, Flavourings.

Check Schwarts Nadiya Mango, Lime & Coriander All Purpose Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwarts Nadiya Mango, Lime & Coriander All Purpose Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
FruityTangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingMeal Prep