Is Schwartz Air Fryer Spicy Korean BBQ Seasoning Drum 125g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Spices (Ground Cayenne Chilli Pepper (7%), Dried Garlic, Ground Ginger, Smoked Paprika), Sesame Seed (15%), Salt, Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Dried Soy Sauce (5%) (Maltodextrin, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat), Sugar Cane Fibre, Colour (Paprika Extract), Natural Flavouring
Check Schwartz Air Fryer Spicy Korean BBQ Seasoning Drum 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Air Fryer Spicy Korean BBQ Seasoning Drum 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Seasoning, Cajun
Trader Joe's Japchae Korean Sweet Potato Glass Noodles & Vegetable Stir Fry
Old El Paso Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Where to buy
Schwartz Air Fryer Spicy Korean BBQ Seasoning Drum 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


