Is Schwartz Air Fryer Sweet & Sticky Chinese BBQ Seasoning Drum 125g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Spices (Dried Garlic, Ground Fennel Seed, Ground Ginger, Ground Star Anise (3%), Ground Cinnamon (Cassia), Black Pepper, Ground Cloves), Salt, Acids (Soidum Diacetate, Citric Acid), Dried Red Bell Pepper, Dried Soy Sauce (5%) (Maltondextrin, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat), Honey Powder (contains Wheat) (5%), Sugar Cane Fibre, Colour (Paprika Extract), Natural Flavouring, Smoked Maltodextrin
Check Schwartz Air Fryer Sweet & Sticky Chinese BBQ Seasoning Drum 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Air Fryer Sweet & Sticky Chinese BBQ Seasoning Drum 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Air Fryer Sweet & Sticky Chinese BBQ Seasoning Drum 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


