Is Schwartz Authentic US Macaroni Cheese Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Starch, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cheese Powder (from Milk) (9%), Lactose Powder (from Milk), Mustard Flour (5%), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder (3%), Cream Powder (from Milk), Garlic Powder, Protein Enriched Whey Powder (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), White Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Turmeric, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Schwartz Authentic US Macaroni Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Authentic US Macaroni Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Authentic US Macaroni Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


