Is Schwartz Bella Italia Pollo Funghi Creamy Chicken & Wild Mushroom Rigatoni Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Starch, Wild Mushroom Powder (15%), Spices (dried Garlic, Dried Onion), Rice Flour, Salt, Cream Powder (from Milk), Flavourings, Sunflower Oil, Milk Proteins, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat, Maize), Dried Skimmed Milk, Natural Flavouring, Herbs (parsley, Rosemary, Thyme), Acid (citric Acid), Colour (plain Caramel), Rapeseed Oil, Flavour Enhancers (disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate).

Check Schwartz Bella Italia Pollo Funghi Creamy Chicken & Wild Mushroom Rigatoni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlickyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping