Is Schwartz Blackened Cajun Seasoning 550g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Paprika, Dried Onion, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Powder, Cumin (8%), Black Pepper, Thyme (4%), Dried Chillies (2%), Oregano, White Pepper, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)
Check Schwartz Blackened Cajun Seasoning 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Blackened Cajun Seasoning 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Blackened Cajun Seasoning 550g is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySmoky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepTopping


