Is Schwartz Caribbean Jerk Street Food Seasoning Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Allspice, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Chilli Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Garlic, Flavourings, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Chives, Dried Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Acid (Citric Acid), Cayenne Pepper, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Schwartz Caribbean Jerk Street Food Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Caribbean Jerk Street Food Seasoning is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep