Is Schwartz Chilli & Garlic Chicken Seasoning Jar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic Granules (20%), Flavourings (contains Barley, Wheat), Salt, Dried Red Bell Peppers (12%), Chilli Powder (Chilli Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Oregano, Garlic), Dried Chillies (6%), Sugar, Onion Powder, Paprika, Parsley, Sunflower Oil, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Schwartz Chilli & Garlic Chicken Seasoning Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Chilli & Garlic Chicken Seasoning Jar is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySalty
Texture
GranulePowder
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingTopping