Is Schwartz Crispy Roast Potatoes Rosemary & Garlic Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Dried Onion, Dried Garlic (19%), Black Pepper), Breadcrumbs (contains Wheat), Herbs (Rosemary (8%), Parsley, Sage), Salt, Golden Caster Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavourings, Rapeseed Oil
Check Schwartz Crispy Roast Potatoes Rosemary & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Crispy Roast Potatoes Rosemary & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Potatoes Shredded Tater Tots Seasoned Extra Crispy - 28 Oz
Where to buy
Schwartz Crispy Roast Potatoes Rosemary & Garlic is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


