Is Schwartz Dauphinoise Potato Bake Recipe Mix 40g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- lactose
- protein enriched whey powder
- milk protein
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Starch, Fat Powder (Sunflower Oil, Lactose (From Milk), Milk Protein), Garlic Powder, Cream Powder, From Milk, Salt, Thyme, Protein Enriched Whey Powder (From Milk), Black Pepper, Flavouring, Total Content Of Herbs And Spices , 19%
Check Schwartz Dauphinoise Potato Bake Recipe Mix 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Dauphinoise Potato Bake Recipe Mix 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Recipe Mix, Buttermilk Recipe, Restaurant-Style
Where to buy
Schwartz Dauphinoise Potato Bake Recipe Mix 40g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


