Is Schwartz Easy Bake American BBQ Sausages Recipe Mix 30g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Smoked Paprika (14%), Garlic Powder (13%), Onion Powder (13%), Black Pepper), Sugar, Modified Starch, Salt, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Molasses Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Smoke Flavouring, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)
Check Schwartz Easy Bake American BBQ Sausages Recipe Mix 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Easy Bake American BBQ Sausages Recipe Mix 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Easy Bake American BBQ Sausages Recipe Mix 30g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


