No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Schwartz Gluten Free Chicken Casserole Sachet Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Starch, Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion Powder (9%), Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Lactose (from Milk), Garlic Powder (3%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Colour (Plain Caramel), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Sage, Oregano, Rosemary, Sunflower Oil, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Black Pepper

Check Schwartz Gluten Free Chicken Casserole Sachet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Gluten Free Chicken Casserole Sachet is available at 2 retailers

TescoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Schwartz Gluten Free Chicken Casserole Sachet | Spoonful